Select Activity


Adult Recreation
Ballroom Dance
Tennis Programs
SummerFest Bags Tournament
SummerFest Sand Volleyball Tourney
SummerFest D Softball Tournament
SummerFest E Softball Tournament
Adult Sports Leagues
Women's Basketball League Interest
Miracle League - Spring Season
Fall Bags - Tuesday Recreational
Fall Bags - Tuesday Competitive
Fall Bags - Wednesday Recreational
Fall Bags - Thursday Recreational
Fall Bags - Thursday Competitive
Fall Kickball - Thursday Coed
Fall Pickleball - Monday Mixed Doubles
Fall Pickleball - Wednesday Gender Doubles
Fall Sand Volleyball - Sunday Coed Recreational
Fall Sand Volleyball - Sunday Coed Competitive
Fall Sand Volleyball - Monday Coed Recreational
Fall Sand Volleyball - Monday Coed Competitive
Fall Sand Volleyball - Monday Women's 4
Fall Sand Volleyball - Tuesday Coed Recreational
Fall Sand Volleyball - Tuesday Coed Competitive
Fall Sand Volleyball - Wednesday Coed Recreational
Fall Sand Volleyball - Wednesday Coed Competitive
Fall Sand Volleyball - Wednesday Open 4's
Fall Sand Volleyball - Thursday Coed Recreational
Fall Sand Volleyball - Thursday Coed Competitive
Fall Softball - Coed B Sunday
Fall Softball - Men's C Monday
Fall Softball - Men's D Tuesday DOUBLE HEADER
Fall Softball - Men's C Wednesday
Fall Softball - Coed B Thursday DOUBLE HEADERS
Aquatic Programs
Flowrider Private Lessons
Flowrider Workshops
Junior Lifeguarding
Pool & Pancakes
Special Needs Water Aerobics
Splash With A Princess
Springboard Diving
Gym & Field Lottery
Gym Lottery 2022/2023
Hawkeye Field Lottery 2022
Otter Creek Golf Programs
Junior Golf
Pee Wee Golf
Swim Lessons
Private Swim Lessons
Older Youth/Adult Swim Lessons
Special Needs Swim Lessons
June 6-16: Cascade Falls Morning
June 20-30: Cascade Falls Morning
June 20-30: Prairie Ridge Morning
June 20-30: Prairie Ridge Evening
July 11 - 21: Cascade Falls Morning
July 11 - 21: Prairie Ridge Morning
July 11 - 21: Prairie Ridge Evening
July 25 - Aug 4: Cascade Falls Morning
July 25 - Aug 4: Prairie Ridge Morning
July 25 - Aug 4: Prairie Ridge Evening
Youth Recreation
ARt Camp with AR Workshop - Youth Programs
All-Around Athlete
Babysitting Basics
Basketball Skills
Baton: Twirl Toss & Catch
Breakdance Class with Des Moines Breakerz
Cheerleading Camp
Computer Classes - Youth Tech
Courage League - Adaptive Sports
Encore Dance Academy Programs
Hoop-Stars Basketball Camp
Hot Shots Soccer Camp
Iowa Rush Soccer Camp
Kids Create Art Classes
Kids Fishing Derby
Kids Media Camp
Lacrosse Camp
Lego Engineering
Little Artists
Little Athletes
Magicamp
Martial Arts
Mini Soccer Clinic
Parkour
Real Food 4 Kids Cooking Club
Safe@Home by Safe Sitter
Skateboarding
Spikefest Volleyball Camp
Super Structures
Tennis Programs - Youth
Tot - Teams of Tomorrow
Triathlon Prep Program
Tumble Tots
Twinkle Toes
Youth Sand Volleyball
Youth Triathlon
Youth Sports Leagues
Miracle League - Fall Season
Youth Volleyball: 4th Grade
Youth Volleyball: 5th Grade
Youth Volleyball: 6th Grade
Youth Volleyball: 7th Grade
Tiny Tot Outdoor Soccer: Girls 4 Yrs Old
Tiny Tot Outdoor Soccer: Girls 5 Yrs Old - Kindergar
Tiny Tot Outdoor Soccer: Boys 4 Yrs Old
Tiny Tot Outdoor Soccer: Boys 5 Yrs Old - Kindergart
Youth Flag Football - 1st Grade
Youth Flag Football - 5yrs - Kindergarten
Girls Fall Softball - 6 & Under
Girls Fall Softball - 8 & Under
Girls Fall Softball - 10 & Under
Girls Fall Softball - 12 & 14 and Under
Fall Soccer: Girls 1st & 2nd Grade
Fall Soccer: Boys 1st & 2nd Grade
Fall Soccer: Girls 3rd & 4th Grade
Fall Soccer: Boys 3rd & 4th Grade
Fall Soccer: Girls 5th - 7th Grade
Fall Soccer: Boys 5th - 7th Grade