Select Activity


2018-19 LRST
Season Opener Meet 10/7/18
Emerald Necklace
2018 Emerald Necklace Fastpitch
10U (Age as of January 1)
12U (Age as of January 1)
14U (Age as of January 1)
Fall 2018 - Aquatics
2018 Pumpkin Patch in the Pool
Learn-To-Swim
Adult/Teen Learn-To-Swim - Fall session
Learn-To-Swim: Tuesday/Thursday Fall Session I
Learn-To-Swim: Tuesday/Thursday Fall Session II
Learn-To-Swim: Tuesday/Thursday Fall Session III
Learn-To-Swim: Fall Saturday Session
Lifeguard Training - Winter Break 2018
Springboard Diving Programs - Fall 2018
Fall 2018 - Athletics - Adult
2018 Adult COED Flag Football (Individual)
Football Tuesday Eve COED (Individual)
2018 Adult COED Flag Football (Team)
2018 Fall Adult COED Flag Football
2018 Adult COED Kickball (Individual)
Kickball Thursday Eve High (Individual)
Kickball Thursday Eve Low (Individual)
2018 Adult COED Kickball (Team)
2018 Fall Adult COED Kickball (High)
2018 Fall Adult COED Kickball (Low)
2018 Fall Adult Softball (Individual)
Fall Adult COED Monday DH Softball (Individual)
Fall Adult COED Sunday Eve (Individual)
Fall Adult Men's Sunday Eve (Individual)
Fall Adult Men's Tuesday DH (Individual)
Fall Adult Men's Wednesday DH (Individual)
2018 Fall Adult Softball (Team)
2018 Fall Adult COED Monday DH Softball
2018 Fall Adult COED Sunday Softball
2018 Fall Adult Men's Sunday Softball
2018 Fall Adult Men's Tuesday DH Softball
2018 Fall Adult Men's Wednesday DH Softball
Fall 2018 - Athletics - Youth
Cross Country
Ranger Cross Country
Flag & Tackle Football
LSWFC 3rd/4th Grade Modified Flag Football
LSWFC 5th/6th GradeTravel Tackle Football
Pee Wee (COED) Flag Football (entering grades 1 & 2)
Rookie (COED) Flag Football (entering grades 3 & 4)
L.U.F.C. Travel Soccer
L.U.F.C. Fall Travel Soccer
Lakewood Youth Wrestling
The Purple People Eaters Youth Wrestling Club
Youth Cheerleading
Fall Football Cheerleading - 3rd thru 6th Grades
Youth Cheerleading Camp
Fall 2018 - Programs - Adult
Ballroom Social Dancing
Basketball
Belly Dancing
Boating & Sailing-USCG Auxiliary
Estate Planning
Fencing
GigaLearn-Computers
Guitar/Harmonica/Storytelling
Home Buying/Reverse Mortgages/Perfect Credit
Jim Engler-Homework
Nursing Home Poverty
Piano
Pilates
Reiki
Spanish
Special People, Special Planning
T'ai Chi Ch'uan-Wu Style
Tap
Top 10 Estate/Medicaid Mistakes
Voice Overs-You're on Air
Yoga
Fall 2018 - Programs - Youth
Art with Marissa
Babysitter's Training
Ballet/Jazz
Bricks 4 Kidz
Fencing
GigaLearn-GameBOT
Guitar-Learn Basic Guitar
Gymnastics-Tiny Turners I
Gymnastics-Tiny Turners II
Gymnastics-Tumble Bugs
Piano
Pony Camp/Jr. Pony Camp
Start Smart Sports
Tae Kwon Do-Beginner
Tae Kwon Do-Intermediate & Advanced
Tap
The Knight School-After School Chess
Young Rembrandts-After School Art
Youth Fitness & Performance
Winter 2018 - 2019 - Adult Athletics
Adult Basketball Individual Registration
Men's M/W 6' & Under Basketball League
Men's T/TH "A" Basketball League
Men's T/TH "B" Basketball League
Women's 4 x 4 Basketball League - Sunday
Adult Basketball Team Registration
Men's "A" T/TH Basketball League
Men's "B" T/TH Basketball League
Men's 6 Foot & Under M/W Basketball League
Women's 4 x 4 Basketball League - Sunday
Winter 2018 - 2019 - Youth Athletics
Boys Travel Basketball Tryouts
Travel Basketball Tryouts
Youth Basketball
Boys 3rd/4th Inhouse Basketball
Boys 5th/6th Inhouse Basketball
Boys 7th/8th Grade Collaborative Basketball
Girls 3rd/4th Inhouse Basketball
Girls 5th/6th Collaborative Basketball
High School Intramural Basketball
Pee Wee Basketball (COED)
Youth Cheerleading
Winter Basketball Cheerleading - 3rd-6th Grades