Select Activity


Aerobics/Fitness/Training
BECKEE PERSONAL TRAINING
A. November
B. December
C. January
D. February
Beat the Feast
Body Respect Seminar
Intuitive Eating Workshop
Thighs before Pies
Weight Room Orientation
Aquatic Center Programs/Swimming
Aquatic Clubs
100 Mile Swim Club (2016)
100 Mile Swim Club (2017)
100 Mile Swim Club (2018)
Aquatics Programs
Boy Scouts of America
Boy Scouts of America 2019
Swimming Merit Badge
Swimming Lessons
Group Lessons (M/W/F, T/TH, & SAT)
Adult Swim Lessons T/TH
T/TH Adult Dec. 2019
T/TH Adult Nov. 2019
SAT (9AM-12PM)
SAT Dec. 2019
SAT Nov. 2019
T/TH (4PM-7PM)
T/TH Dec. 2019
T/TH Nov. 2019
Arts Programming
Art Class with Nancy
Art Class w/Nancy
January 2020 Art w/Nancy
Sunshine Generation
Sunshine Generation December 2019 - June 2020
A. January 2020 - Winter Show
B. February 2020 - Winter Show
C. March 2020 - Winter Show
Athletics
Adult Sports
Adult Men's Basketball
Adult Winter League (Jan 2020 - Mar 2020)
Men's Winter Basketball 2020
Adult Softball
2019 Fall Monday Leagues
Field 1: Men's Upper Rec
Field 2: Men's Rec
Field 3: Coed Rec
Field 4: Coed Upper Rec
Summer Camps
SoJo Ranger Camp
SoJo Ranger Camp
Summer Sports Camps
July 15 - 18
Summer Outdoor Volleyball
2 v 2 Coed Tuesday
4 v 4 Coed Wed
4 v 4 Youth Coed Tues
Tennis
Binh & Penny Tennis Academy
Adult
Adult Lessons
Junior Program
Advanced Junior Classes
Beginner Junior Program
Intermediate Junior Classes
John Lin Tennis Academy
Adult Lessons
Punch Passes
Summer Camps
Ages 13-18
Ages 6-12
Ages 9-14
Youth
Academy 1 High School Varsity
Academy 2 JR Varsity
Academy 3 Ages 10-18
Flight 1 Ages 9 - 14
Flight 2 Ages 7 - 12
Future Stars Ages 4 - 6
USTA 2019
Mixed
6.5MX A
6.5MX B
Womens Fall 2019
3.0W A AM Fall
3.0W B AM Fall
3.5W A AM Fall
3.5W B AM Fall
Youth Sports
Soccer
Winter Soccer
Winter Session I
Friday League
U10 (Ages 8- 10) Winter I
U13 (Ages 11- 13) Winter I
Saturday League
U4 (Ages 2 - 4) Winter I
U6 (Ages 4 - 6) Winter I
U7 (Ages 6 - 7) Winter I
U8 (Ages 6 - 8) Winter I
U9 (Ages 7 - 9) High Level Winter I
Winter Session II
Friday League
U10 (Ages 8- 10) Winter II
U13 (Ages 11- 13) Winter II
Saturday League
U4 (Ages 2 - 4) Winter II
U6 (Ages 4 - 6) Winter II
U7 (Ages 6 - 7) Winter II
U8 (Ages 6 - 8) Winter II
U9 (Ages 7 - 9) High Level Winter II
Kid's Camps
South Jordan Kids Camp
A Track
B Track
C Track
Programs
Baton Class
Fall Session
Dance
Adult Jazz & Ballet
Jazz & Ballet
A. Jazz & Ballet July 2019
B. Jazz & Ballet August 2019
C. Jazz & Ballet September 2019
D. Jazz & Ballet October 2019
E. Jazz & Ballet November 2019
F. Jazz & Ballet December 2019
G. Jazz & Ballet January 2020
H. Jazz & Ballet February 2020
I. Jazz & Ballet March 2020
J. Jazz & Ballet April 2020
K. Jazz & Ballet May 2020
L. Jazz & Ballet June 2020
Hip Hop for Kids: Ages 5-10
Preschool Hip Hop Dance: Ages 3-5
Tap Dance
Tap Dance
A. Tap Dance July 2019
B. Tap Dance August 2019
C. Tap Dance September 2019
D. Tap Dance October 2019
E. Tap Dance November 2019
F. Tap Dance December 2019
Youth Dance
Spring Session Jan-May 2020
Winter Session Sep-Dec 2019
Evil Scientist Academy
Evil Scientist Academy
Fit4Baby
A: July
Fit4Baby 2019
Gymnastics/Tumbling
Gymnastics
Gymnastics
A. Gymnastics: August 2019
B. Gymnastics: September 2019
C. Gymnastics: October 2019
D. Gymnastics: November 2019
E. Gymnastics: December 2019
F. Gymnastics: January 2020
G. Gymnastics: February 2020
H. Gymnastics: March 2020
I. Gymnastics: April 2020
J. Gymnastics: May 2020
Tumbling
Tumbling Aug 2019 - May 2020
A. Tumbling- Aug 2019
B. Tumbling- Sept 2019
C. Tumbling- Oct 2019
D. Tumbling- Nov 2019
E. Tumbling- Dec 2019
F. Tumbling- Jan 2020
G. Tumbling- Feb 2020
H. Tumbling- March 2020
I. Tumbling- April 2020
J. Tumbling- May 2020
Live Oak Dog Obedience Utah
Live Oak Dog Obedience Utah - D: October 2019
Live Oak Dog Obedience Utah - E: November 2019
Live Oak Dog Obedience Utah - F: December 2019
Live Oak Dog Obedience Utah - G: January 2020
Martial Arts
Thunder Mountain Martial Arts
Thunder Mountain Martial Arts
D: October 2019
E: November 2019
F: December 2019
G: January 2020
H: February 2020
I: March 2020
J: April 2020
K: May 2020
Mini Miner Cheer
2019 Season
Urban Fishing
2019 Youth Urban Fishing Club
Urban Fishing Mentor Program
We Can Too
December
November
Special Events
Mother Son Date Night